🏏 CricketBangladesh vs Pakistan T20LIVE ⚽ FootballPremier League: Round 35Tonight 🏏 IPLRCB vs KKR — Odds 1.95LIVE 🎾 TennisRoland Garros Quarter-FinalTomorrow ⚽ UEFAChampions League Final3 Days 🏏 BPLRajshahi vs Dhaka — 8:00 PMToday 🏀 NBAPlayoffs: Boston vs MiamiLIVE 🏏 CricketBangladesh vs Pakistan T20LIVE ⚽ FootballPremier League: Round 35Tonight 🏏 IPLRCB vs KKR — Odds 1.95LIVE 🎾 TennisRoland Garros Quarter-FinalTomorrow ⚽ UEFAChampions League Final3 Days 🏏 BPLRajshahi vs Dhaka — 8:00 PMToday 🏀 NBAPlayoffs: Boston vs MiamiLIVE
Sports

p99 Sports – From cricket to football, Bangladesh's best live Sports Betting platform

P99's Sports section is built for Bangladesh's passionate fans. Live bets on cricket matches, football nights, tennis thrillers — all in one place, at the best odds.

30+ Sports Categories Live In-Play Betting Real-Time Odds
p99
0
Daily Live Events
0
Sport Type
0
Highest Payout Rate
0
Cricket Markets

Matches in Progress

🏏 T20 World Cup LIVE · 15th Over
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
118/4
VS
🇵🇰
Pakistan
—
Bangladesh1.75
Draw—
Pakistan2.05
🏏 IPL 2026 LIVE · 8th Over
💜
RCB
68/2
VS
💛
KKR
—
RCB1.95
Draw—
KKR1.88
⚽ Premier League LIVE · 71'
🔴
Arsenal
2
VS
💙
Chelsea
1
Arsenal1.45
Draw4.20
Chelsea6.50
🎾 Roland Garros QF Today, 5:00 PM
🇷🇸
Djokovic
—
VS
🇪🇸
Alcaraz
—
Djokovic1.82
——
Alcaraz1.95
🏀 NBA Playoffs LIVE · Q3 5:32
💚
Boston
84
VS
❤️
Miami
79
Boston1.60
——
Miami2.28
🎮 ESL Pro League S21 Tonight, 10:30 PM
⚡
Navi
—
VS
🔥
FaZe
—
Navi1.92
——
FaZe1.88
p99

Upcoming Big Matches & Tournaments

A quick look at the best betting opportunities this week.

Time Sports Tournament Match Team 1 Odds Draw 2nd Team Odds Status
Today, Now 🏏 T20 World Cup Bangladesh vs Pakistan 1.75 — 2.05 LIVE
Today, 8:00 PM 🏏 BPL Rajshahi vs Dhaka 1.65 — 2.25 Tonight
Tonight, 11:00 PM ⚽ UEFA Champions League Barcelona vs PSG 2.10 3.30 3.40 Coming Soon
Tomorrow Afternoon 🎾 Roland Garros Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.82 — 1.95 Tomorrow
Tomorrow Night ⚽ Premier League Man City vs Liverpool 1.98 3.50 3.60 Last night
In 3 Days 🏏 T20 World Cup India vs Australia 1.55 — 2.50 Coming Soon
p99

Top Betting Events This Season

The biggest cricket and football tournaments of the year come to p99 with the widest range of markets.

🏆
ICC T20 World Cup
Jun – Jul 2026 | West Indies & USA
120+ Markets Live Cash Out
🏏
IPL 2026
Mar – May 2026 | India
100+ Markets Per Match In-Play
🏟️
BPL (Bangladesh Premier League)
Jan – Feb | Dhaka, Chittagong
Bangladesh Team Live
⚽
UEFA Champions League
Sep – May | Europe
200+ Markets Handicap BTTS
🎾
Roland Garros (French Open)
May – Jun | Paris
Set Handicap Live
🏀
NBA Playoffs 2026
April – June | Americas
Point Spread Quarter Bet

What's your prediction for today's match?

T20 World Cup: Bangladesh vs Pakistan
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
🇵🇰
Pakistan
Share Your Opinion ↑
Bangladesh 58% Pakistan 35%
Total Votes: 3,452

What sets p99 Sports apart

Live In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in play. Odds shift with every ball, every goal.

Cash Out

Close your bet before the match ends. Lock in a profit or limit your losses.

Fast Odds Updates

Odds refresh in seconds — same speed on mobile or desktop.

Accumulator Builder

Build a multi bet across several matches. Odds multiply for a bigger potential payout.

Mobile-First App

Bet from anywhere. The p99 app runs on both Android and iOS.

Secure Payments

Deposit and withdraw via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket. Encrypted transactions, completely secure.

p99

Bangladesh's Sports Culture and p99

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a national celebration. When the Tigers take the field, the whole country holds its breath. From tea stalls in Rajshahi to break rooms in Dhaka offices, cricket is the conversation everywhere. p99 stands at the heart of that passion, bringing a whole new dimension to the experience through betting.

Online betting used to mean navigating foreign sites — no Bangla interface, no Mobile Pay payments, no support when things went wrong. p99 has changed all of that. Built with Bangladesh players in mind, the platform lets you bet on cricket in your own language, with your own payment methods.

Which cricket markets are the most popular?

The most popular market among Bangladeshi bettors is "Match Winner" — simply picking which team will win. It's straightforward and widely familiar. Next comes "Top Batsman" — predicting who will score the most runs. This market is a fan favorite because Bangladeshi cricket followers always have a close eye on player form.

More experienced bettors tend to favor "Over Totals" — predicting how many runs will be scored in a specific set of overs, such as whether the Powerplay will yield more than 45 runs. This type of bet goes beyond team strength; pitch conditions, weather, and how well each side suits the surface all factor into the decision.

Football Betting — Growing Interest in Bangladesh

Just a few years ago, football betting in Bangladesh was largely limited to World Cup season. Today, interest in the Premier League, La Liga, and the Champions League has grown significantly. A large share of the younger generation has discovered European club football through highlights on social media.

P99 offers 200+ markets on every major football match. "1X2" — home win, draw, or away win — is the simplest place to start. Beyond that, "BTTS" (will both teams score?), "Correct Score", and "First Goalscorer" are firm favourites among experienced bettors.

All in all, p99's Sports section gives Bangladesh players a complete Sports Betting experience — not just placing bets, but a space to follow matches, track live odds, and build your own strategy.

Common Player Questions

p99 protects user data with 256-bit SSL encryption — the same standard used by international banking systems. Your name, mobile number, address, and payment details are stored in separate encrypted databases. When you deposit via Mobile Pay or Nagad, only the transaction ID is recorded — your full payment credentials are never stored anywhere on our systems. Enabling two-factor authentication (2FA) adds another layer of security to your account. p99 will never ask for your password or OTP via message or email — if anyone requests this information, it is a scam and you should contact our support team immediately.

All your betting records and transaction history are available in one place. Log in to the app or website and tap the profile icon. From there, select "Bet History" to see a date-wise list of all your bets — including which match you bet on, the stake amount, the odds, and whether you won or lost. To view financial transactions, head to the "Wallet" or "Transaction History" section, where every deposit and withdrawal is listed with its date, amount, and status. You can also use date filters to look up older records. Data is typically stored for up to 1 year.

Bet on your favorite sport today

Cricket, football, or any sport — get the best odds on p99 and instant payouts via Mobile Pay.

বাংলা