LIVECricketBangladesh vs India1.85 LIVEFootballMan City vs Liverpool2.10 CricketIPL: MI vs CSK1.95 FootballBarcelona vs Real2.45 LIVETennisDjokovic vs Alcaraz1.72 CricketBPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram1.60 LIVEFootballArsenal vs Chelsea1.90 LIVECricketBangladesh vs India1.85 LIVEFootballMan City vs Liverpool2.10 CricketIPL: MI vs CSK1.95 FootballBarcelona vs Real2.45 LIVETennisDjokovic vs Alcaraz1.72 CricketBPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram1.60 LIVEFootballArsenal vs Chelsea1.90
Sports Betting

p99 Bet — From Cricket to Football, Welcome to Bangladesh's Best Sports Betting Platform

Top odds, live in-play betting, and instant payouts via Mobile Pay and Nagad — betting at p99 is a whole different experience. Thousands of Bangladeshi players put their cricket knowledge to work here every day.

Min Bet ৳20 30+ Sports Markets Live In-Play
p99
0
Sport Type
0
Daily Matches
0
Payout Rate
0
Live Support

Odds for matches currently in play

Real-time odds — updated every few seconds.

Cricket — Live
Odds: Decimal
Bangladesh vs India (T20)
Over 18 in progress
Bangladesh
1.85
Draw
—
India
1.95
IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai
Tonight 8:00
Mumbai
1.90
Draw
—
Chennai
1.92
BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram
Tomorrow 2:00 PM
Dhaka
1.60
Draw
—
Chattogram
2.30
Football — Live
Odds: Decimal
Man City vs Liverpool
63 minutes played
City
2.10
Draw
3.40
Liverpool
3.20
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Tonight 11:00
Barca
2.45
Draw
3.10
Real
2.80
Arsenal vs Chelsea (EPL)
Tomorrow 9:30 PM
Arsenal
1.90
Draw
3.60
Chelsea
3.90
p99

Sports you can bet on at p99

From cricket to E-Sports — betting markets across 30+ categories.

🏏
Cricket

BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Test series — the widest range of markets on any sport.

Match Winner Top Batter Over/Under In-Play
Live Now 120+ Markets
⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League — Europe's top competitions.

1X2 Handicap BTTS Corner
Live Now 200+ Markets
🎾
Tennis

From Grand Slams to the ATP/WTA Tour — betting opportunities across every major tournament.

Match Winner Set Score Game Handicap
Live Now 60+ Markets
🏀
Basketball

Live betting on NBA, EuroLeague, and international tournaments.

Point Spread Total Points Quarter
Live Now 80+ Markets
🏸
Badminton

Bet on BWF World Tour, Super Series, and Olympic events.

Match Winner Game Handicap
Live Now 40+ Markets
🎮
E-Sports

Bet on DOTA 2, CS:GO, and League of Legends in Virtual Sports.

Map Winner Match Winner Handicap
Live Now 50+ Markets
🥊
Boxing / MMA

UFC, boxing championships — markets available for every major fight event.

Round Betting KO/TKO Points
Live Now 35+ Markets
🏁
Virtual Sports

24/7 simulated races and matches — place a bet anytime you want.

Horse Racing Football Sim Dog Racing
24/7 30+ Markets
p99

How many types of bets can you place at p99

From simple singles to complex combinations — there's something for every type of bettor.

Single Bet

Bet on a single outcome in one match. The simplest option and the best starting point for newcomers.

Accumulator

Combine multiple match outcomes — if they all land, the odds multiply and the payout can be massive.

In-Play Bets

Bet while the match is live. Odds shift every moment — fast decisions make all the difference.

Handicap Bet

Goals or runs are adjusted to level the playing field between teams — bet on either side.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total runs or goals will go over or under a set number.

First Goalscorer

Which player scores the first goal or takes the first wicket — odds in this market can often be very attractive.

Combination

A combination bet linking two or three outcomes — you still win something even with a partial match.

Cash Out

Close your bet before the match ends — lock in a partial profit or cut your losses.

How to place a bet on p99?

Place your first bet in five easy steps.

1

Create an Account

Enter your mobile number and password on the registration page. Done in under a minute.

2

Deposit via Mobile Pay or Nagad

Get started with a minimum deposit of ৳500. 100% bonus on your first deposit.

3

Go to Sports Section

Select "Sports" on the app or website, then choose cricket or your preferred sport.

4

Pick a match and market, then click on the odds

The match will be added to your bet slip. Enter your stake — your potential winnings will appear instantly.

5

Click the "Place Bet" button

Once you're ready, click the button. Bet confirmation is instant.

p99

Special Bonus on Your First Bet

New members get an extra 50% cashback on their first Sports Bet.

+50% Cashback

Which bets are available for each sport at p99

Sport Pre-Match Live In-Play Cash Out Accumulator Handicap Number of Markets
🏏 Cricket 120+
⚽ Football 200+
🎾 Tennis 60+
🏀 Basketball 80+
🎮 E-Sports 50+
🏁 Virtual 30+

What makes p99 stand out for cricket betting?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a game — it's a feeling. Whether it's the World Cup, the BPL, or a series against India, the whole country lights up together. p99 adds an extra layer to that passion. When you have a small bet riding on the match, every ball and every wicket feels that much more electric.

P99 offers 120+ cricket betting markets — going well beyond just picking the winner. Markets like top batsman, balls until the first wicket, and runs in a specific powerplay give cricket-savvy Bangladeshi bettors plenty of edges to work with.

In-Play Betting — bet as the action unfolds

Live and in-play betting is where p99 truly shines. Once a match is underway, the odds shift with every moment. If Bangladesh has a strong powerplay, India's odds will lengthen — placing a bet on India right then could pay off more if the match turns around.

In-play betting is all about quick decisions. The p99 mobile app is built for exactly that — odds refresh instantly and bet confirmations come through in seconds.

Bankroll Management — What You Can't Afford Not to Know

Bankroll management is key to long-term betting success. A simple rule: never stake more than 2–5% of your total bankroll on a single bet. With ৳10,000 in your balance, that means a maximum of ৳500 per bet. This way, one losing bet won't wipe you out, and you'll always have a chance to recover.

P99's responsible gaming tools let you set daily or weekly betting limits for yourself. Once a limit is set, it applies automatically — you won't be able to place bets beyond it, even if you want to.

Accumulator Bets — Higher Risk, Higher Reward

Many Bangladeshi bettors love accumulators — or "multi bets" — because they offer the chance to turn a small stake into a big win. Bet on three different teams across three matches and if all three come through, the odds multiply for a much larger payout.

One word of caution though — a single lost match brings down the entire accumulator. That's why experts recommend combining no more than 3–4 matches at a time and researching each one carefully.

All in all, betting on p99 isn't just about gut feeling. With the right information, a sport you know well, and a disciplined approach, you can get the most out of p99's extensive sportsbook.

Common Questions from Bettors

There are a few reasons your account might be locked. The most common is entering the wrong password several times in a row — in that case it usually unlocks automatically after 15–30 minutes. If it doesn't, reach out via the in-app live chat or email support@p99.cash. For security reasons — such as a login attempt from an unrecognized location — p99 may also proactively suspend an account, which will require identity verification. This is done to protect you. Contacting support with your national ID or the mobile number used during registration will help resolve things quickly.

Yes, p99 offers a self-exclusion option as part of its responsible gaming features. Go to Account Settings and select "Responsible Gaming" to find the Self-Exclusion tool. You can suspend your account for 24 hours, 1 week, 1 month, or 6 months — during this period, no bets or deposits can be placed. To permanently close your account, email support@p99.cash. Requests are processed within 24 hours. If you have a remaining balance, make sure to withdraw it before closing your account.

Place Your First Bet Today

100% bonus on your first deposit plus an extra 50% cashback on your first Sports Bet.

বাংলা